View Single Post
Old 10-29-2012, 10:02 AM   #1243
Jurgen
Trolljegeren
 
Jurgen's Avatar
 
Joined: Jun 2004
Location: Sandoval, Nuevo Mexico
Oddometer: 38,740
Quote:
Originally Posted by ScottDill View Post
Hey Jurgen,

You sure you want that 8 team Playoff? 62.5% SEC if held today


...and we me have to endure another 4 quarters of Florida-Georgia



1Alabama.9759112868.9976114751.00003312373.930
2Kansas State.9400332656.923831366.92611133211.970
3Notre Dame.9147542553.888041307.88611221122.970
4Oregon.9136422725.947821391.94315445585.850
5LSU.8163652382.828551225.83056858646.790
6Georgia.77531062205.767061149.77907667767.780
7Florida.7604282061.716981024.69424574434.870
8South Carolina.596813111588.552311838.5681998111099.670
I've said before-- Champions of SEC, ACC, Big10, Big12 and PAC10---
plus three at large.

Right now that would be NotreDame, Georgia and SEC.
__________________
They're nihilists, Donny, nothing to be afraid of.


Moderator:CSM/JoMomma/ShinyThings/Sports
Jurgen is offline   Reply With Quote