F800GS Riser torque

Discussion in 'Parallel Universe' started by Motoriley, May 16, 2009.

  1. Motoriley

    Motoriley Even my posing is virtual

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2003
    Oddometer:
    2,738
    Location:
    Deepest darkest burbs of Montreal
    Anyone know what the torque value for the handlebar riser is on the f800.
    The bar clamp pinch bolts I believe are 25 nm. I'm looking for the value for the M10 bolt that hold the riser to the to of the triple tree.
    #1
  2. Motoriley

    Motoriley Even my posing is virtual

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2003
    Oddometer:
    2,738
    Location:
    Deepest darkest burbs of Montreal
    Found this info on F800riders.org but it doesn't have what i need.

    Service data values for the 800 GS Twin. (2008 1st edition service manual)

    <table class="stg_table tborder"><tbody><tr class="alt2"><td>Designation </td><td> Condition</td><td> Value</td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Engine</td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Engine oil level </td><td> Difference between MIN and MAX marks on the oil dipstick </td><td> 0.4 l </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Engine oil, capacity</td><td> with filter change </td><td> 2.9 l </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td> without filter change</td><td> 2.7 l </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>
    </td><td> additional, if swing-arm shaft cover is removed </td><td> 0.3 l </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td>
    </td><td> Consumables/lubricants - Engine oil, 10W-40 </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>
    </td><td>
    </td><td> Part # 11427673541 oil filter for catalyst </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td>
    </td><td> Part # 11417652949 gasket ring (24X30X1,5) </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>
    </td><td>
    </td><td> Part # 11137690496 screw plug, magnetic (M24X2)</td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Valves with springs</td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Inlet valve clearance </td><td> Engine cold max 35 °C </td><td> 0.18...0.26 mm </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Exhaust valve clearance </td><td> Engine cold max 35 °C </td><td> 0.27...0.35 mm </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Ignition wiring, spark plugs</td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Spark plugs, manufacturer and designation </td><td>
    </td><td> NGK DCPR 8 E </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Fuel tank and lines</td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Usable fuel capacity </td><td>
    </td><td> approx. 16 l</td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Reserve fuel </td><td>
    </td><td> approx 4 l </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Radiator </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Coolant, specified level </td><td>
    </td><td> between MIN and MAX marks on the expansion tank </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Coolant, frost protection </td><td>
    </td><td> min -25 °C </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>
    </td><td>
    </td><td> Consumables/lubricants - Antifreeze </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Chain </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Chain deflection </td><td> Motorcycle with no weight applied, supported on its side stand </td><td> 35...45 mm </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Front forks</td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Fork oil, capacity per fork leg </td><td>
    </td><td> 765 ml </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Level of fork oil in fork leg (air chamber) </td><td> Forks fully compressed, spring removed, spacer installed </td><td> 60 mm </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>
    </td><td>
    </td><td> Consumables/lubricants - Hydraulic fluid SAE 7,5 </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Bowden cables</td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Clutch play </td><td> Handlebars turned fully left, between handlebar fitting and clutch cable </td><td> 1 mm </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Setting, throttle-cable play </td><td> at outermost diameter of rubber grip, engine cold max 35 °C </td><td> 1...2 mm </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Brakes </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Brake fluid level, front (visual inspection) </td><td>
    </td><td> It is impermissible for the brake fluid level to drop below the MIN mark. </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Brake fluid level, rear (visual inspection) </td><td>
    </td><td> It is impermissible for the brake fluid level to drop below the MIN mark. </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td>
    </td><td> Consumables/lubricants - DOT4 brake fluid </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Front brake</td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Brake-pad wear limit, front </td><td> Friction pad only, without backing plate. The wear indicators (grooves) must be clearly visible. </td><td> min 1.0 mm </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Brake disc thickness, front </td><td> When new </td><td> 5.0 mm </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>
    </td><td> Wear limit </td><td> min 4.5 mm </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Brake disc lateral runout, front </td><td> At circumference </td><td> max 0.1 mm</td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Rear brake</td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Brake-pad wear limit, rear </td><td> Friction pad only, without backing plate. The wear indicators must be clearly visible. </td><td> min 1.0 mm </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Brake disc thickness, rear </td><td> When new </td><td> 5.0 mm </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>
    </td><td> Wear limit </td><td> min 4.5 mm </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Brake disc lateral runout, rear </td><td> At circumference </td><td> max 0.1 mm</td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Motorcycle wheels</td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Permissible front-wheel imbalance </td><td>
    </td><td> max 5 g </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Balancing weight for front wheel </td><td> weight must be divided equally across both sides and weights attached to rim on left and right </td><td> max 80 g </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Permissible rear-wheel imbalance </td><td>
    </td><td> max 45 g </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Balancing weight for rear wheel </td><td> Weight must be divided equally across both sides and weights attached to rim on left and right </td><td> max 80 g </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Wheels with bearings </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Lateral runout, front wheel </td><td>
    </td><td> max 1.7 mm </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Lateral runout, rear wheel </td><td>
    </td><td> max 1.7 mm </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Vertical runout, front wheel </td><td>
    </td><td> max 1.7 mm </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Vertical runout, rear wheel </td><td>
    </td><td> max 1.7 mm </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Tyres </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Tyre pressure, front </td><td> one-up, at tyre temperature 20 °C </td><td> 2.2 bar / 2.2434 kgcm / 32 psi</td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td> two-up and/or with luggage, at tyre temperature 20 °C </td><td> 2.5 bar / 2.5493 kgcm / 36 psi</td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Tyre pressure, rear </td><td> one-up, at tyre temperature 20 °C </td><td> 2.5 bar / 2.5493 kgcm / 36 psi</td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td> two-up and/or with luggage, at tyre temperature 20 °C </td><td> 2.9 bar / 2.9572 kgcm / 42 psi</td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Tyre tread depth, front and rear </td><td> Wear limit, for Germany only </td><td> min 1.6 mm </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td> Wear limit, outside Germany </td><td> Country-specific legal requirements </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Wheel valve test pressure </td><td>
    </td><td> 4 bar / 4.0789 kgcm / 58 psi</td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Anti-theft alarm </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Battery type and rated voltage </td><td>
    </td><td> CR123A lithium 3 V </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Engine block </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Socket-head screw (hole for TDC locating pin) </td><td> M8 x 16 </td><td> 25 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Cylinder head with cover </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Camshaft bearing cap to cylinder head </td><td> M6 </td><td> Tightening sequence: seeRepair Manual </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>
    </td><td>
    </td><td> Initial torque, tightened uniformly until hand-tight </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td>
    </td><td> Final torque, 10 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Cylinder head cover </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>M6 </td><td> Tighten in diagonally opposite sequence </td><td> 10 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Camshaft </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Chain tensioner to cylinder head </td><td> M18 x 1.5 </td><td> 40 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Oil sump </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Oil drain plug </td><td> M24 x 2 </td><td> 40 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Oil filter and lines </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td> Oil filter </td><td> 14 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Ignition wiring, spark plugs</td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Spark plugs </td><td> M12 x 1.25 </td><td> 18 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Intake air silencer</td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Intake air silencer to frame </td><td> M6 x 25 </td><td> 6 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Gearbox mechanical</td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Pinion to gearbox output shaft </td><td> M10 x 1.5 x 35 (Loctite 243) </td><td> 50 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Chain </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Chain slide rail to rear wheel swinging arm </td><td> M5 x 12 </td><td> 4 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Telescopic forks</td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Clamp of quick-release axle</td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>M8 x 25 </td><td> 2x each side, alternately </td><td> 19 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Locknut to Cover </td><td> M8, follow instructions in repair manual </td><td> 20Nm</td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Cover to fixed fork tube </td><td>
    </td><td> 20Nm</td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Fixed fork tube to fork bridge, bottom</td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>M8 x 25 </td><td> 2x each side, alternately </td><td> 19 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Adjusting screw to steering-head bearing </td><td> M18 x 1 </td><td> Initial torque, 25 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td> Swing handlebars through 3 full arcs, Back off through angle of rotation, 60° </td><td> Final torque, 10 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Pinch bolt, steering head </td><td>M8 x 40 </td><td> 19 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Fixed fork tube to fork bridge, top </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>M8 x 25 </td><td>2x each side, alternately </td><td> 19 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Motorcycle handlebars </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Handlebars to clamping block </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>M8 x 30 - 10.9 </td><td> Tighten the front screws (as viewed in the forward direction of travel) first, then the rear screws </td><td> 25 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Final-drive unit housing with cover </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Chain sprocket to chain-sprocket carrier </td><td> M8, Replace nut (Mechanical thread lock) </td><td> 25 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Final-drive unit attachment </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Locknut of the final-drive chain tensioning screw </td><td> M8 </td><td> 19 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Rear wheel swinging arm to frame </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td> M14 x 1.5, Replace nut (Mechanical thread lock) </td><td> 100 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Springs with mounts </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Spring strut to swinging arm </td><td> M12 x 1.5-10.9, Replace screw (Micro-encapsulated) </td><td> 100 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Front brake </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Brake caliper to fork leg </td><td> M10 x 40 </td><td> 38 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Brake disc to front wheel </td><td> M6 x 18, Replace screw (Micro-encapsulated) </td><td> 8 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Bleed screw to handlebar fitting </td><td> M5 </td><td> 2 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Bleed screw, brake caliper, front </td><td> M10 x 1 - 4.9 </td><td> 14 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Rear brake </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Brake disc with sensor ring to rear-wheel hub </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>M8 x 18,5, Replace screw (Micro-encapsulated) </td><td> tighten by stages in diagonally opposite sequence </td><td> 19 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Rear brake caliper bleed screw </td><td> M10 x 1 - 4.9 </td><td> 14 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Brake lines </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Brake-hose guide to rear swinging arm </td><td> M6 x 20, Replace screw (Micro-encapsulated) </td><td> 8 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Electronic components </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Wheel-speed sensor, front </td><td> M6 x 16 </td><td> 8 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Wheel-speed sensor, rear </td><td> M6 x 16 </td><td> 8 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Wheels with bearings </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Quick-release axle, front, in axle holder </td><td> M14 x 1.5 </td><td> 30 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Rear quick-release axle in swinging arm </td><td> M16 x 1.5 </td><td> 100 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Nipple on spoke </td><td> M4.5 </td><td> 3.5Nm</td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Side stand </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Side stand to pivot mount </td><td> M10 - 10.9 </td><td> 38 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Side-stand switch to side-stand screw </td><td> M5 </td><td> 5 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Luggage carrier </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Grip to rear frame </td><td> M8 x 16 </td><td> 19 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td> M8 x 35 </td><td> 19 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Front mudguard </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Front mudguard to fork </td><td> M6 x 16 </td><td> 4 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Motorcycle trim panels </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Windscreen to front panel carrier </td><td> M5 x 18 </td><td> 2.5 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Mirrors, covers, ashtrays, stowage compartments </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Clamping element to clamping block </td><td> M10 </td><td> 30 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Mirror to clamping element </td><td> M14 x 1 </td><td> 20 Nm </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>Battery with holder</td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Positive lead/earth lead, battery </td><td> M6 x 11 </td><td> 3.5 Nm</td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>
    </td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt2"><td>Battery type</td><td> </td><td> </td></tr><tr class="alt1"><td>AGM (Absorbent Glass Mat) battery </td><td> Exide ETX14-BS </td><td> 12 V, 14 Ah </td></tr></tbody></table>
    #2
  3. Desert Dave

    Desert Dave Enjoying the moment

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2004
    Oddometer:
    2,900
    Location:
    Tracy, CA
    <table valign="TOP" border="1" bordercolor="black" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" rules="all" width="100%" frame="box"><tbody> <tr> <td class="fOne" style="padding: 1mm;" colspan="3" valign="top">
    </td></tr> <tr> <td class="fOne" style="padding: 1mm;" colspan="3" valign="top"> Handlebar clamping block to top fork bridge
    </td></tr> <tr> <td class="fOne" style="padding: 1mm;" valign="top"> M10 x 70 - 10.9, Replace nut


    </td> <td class="fOne" style="padding: 1mm;" valign="top"> 25 Nm
    </td> <td class="fOne" style="padding: 1mm;" valign="top">
    </td></tr></tbody></table>

    #3
  4. Desert Dave

    Desert Dave Enjoying the moment

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2004
    Oddometer:
    2,900
    Location:
    Tracy, CA
    .
    #4
  5. Motoriley

    Motoriley Even my posing is virtual

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2003
    Oddometer:
    2,738
    Location:
    Deepest darkest burbs of Montreal
    Merci


    !
    #5
  6. Desert Dave

    Desert Dave Enjoying the moment

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2004
    Oddometer:
    2,900
    Location:
    Tracy, CA
    So I got to looking in the manual...........

    <table valign="TOP" border="1" bordercolor="black" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" rules="all" width="100%" frame="box"><tbody><tr> <td class="fOne" style="padding: 1mm;" colspan="3" valign="top"> Handlebars to clamping block
    </td></tr> <tr> <td class="fOne" style="padding: 1mm;" rowspan="2" valign="top"> M8 x 30 - 10.9
    </td> <td class="fOne" style="padding: 1mm;" valign="top"> tighten the front screws (as viewed in the forward direction of travel) first, then the rear screws.
    </td> <td class="fOne" style="padding: 1mm;" rowspan="2" valign="top">
    </td></tr> <tr> <td class="fOne" style="padding: 1mm;" valign="top"> 28 Nm
    </td></tr></tbody></table>
    Also be sure to use some loctite on the nuts for the 10 mm bolt
    #6
  7. Motoriley

    Motoriley Even my posing is virtual

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2003
    Oddometer:
    2,738
    Location:
    Deepest darkest burbs of Montreal
    All buttoned up! I guess the 10mm nut was a use once type since the Touratech instructions mentioned using locktite as well. I didn't see any evidence of thread locker from the factory. The directions did mention 25 nm but they were not very specific about which fastener. Brake cable was just long enough for the 20mm riser and the clutch cable pulls very slightly at full lock. Will have to look at re-routing it or getting the cable for the ST.
    #7
  8. M N B

    M N B would rather be riding

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2008
    Oddometer:
    1,260
    Location:
    San Jose, CA
    Why replace the nut? My riser kit (yet to install, it arrived yesterday) didn't come with a nut, nor any mention it needs replacing.
    #8
  9. Motoriley

    Motoriley Even my posing is virtual

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2003
    Oddometer:
    2,738
    Location:
    Deepest darkest burbs of Montreal
    It is one of those "nylock" style ones (except no nylon on this one..) that you can't thread on by hand as it is designed not to loosen. They really only work as specified the first time you use them. probably why touratech asks for LocTite. I also saw that I can just move the clutch perch in a bit and it doesn't pull on the cable.
    #9
  10. M N B

    M N B would rather be riding

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2008
    Oddometer:
    1,260
    Location:
    San Jose, CA

    Ah, I can't see without removing the nut. It was a scorcher today, but if I get up early enough tomorrow, maybe I'll tackle installing the SWMotech 30mm riser and the MudSling.

    But quite honestly, I'd rather go riding... :D
    #10